LEADERBOARD

Contest standings are updated in real time each time a team member earns a vote. Reflected are both team standings for registered volunteers at each participating tournament, as well as an overall tally of votes earned by every tournament. Tournament voting will continue through May 27, and every vote counts!

Congratulations to all participating volunteers and tournament teams as we work together to raise funds for a wide spectrum of charitable causes in our communities.

TEAM TOTAL SCORE
 
1

Noah's Ark

ACH Child and Family Services

752
TEAM MEMBERS:     Mario Reyes    
 
2

For the Kids

Community Storehouse

590
TEAM MEMBERS:     Megan Stiller     Glen Davidson     Brandon Board     Russ Board    
 
3

Gunn

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

385
TEAM MEMBERS:     Eric Gunn    
 
4

Kenny Johnson

Cancer Care Services

303
TEAM MEMBERS:     Kenny Johnson    
 
5

TED ALBRECHT

The WARM Place

267
TEAM MEMBERS:     TED ALBRECHT    
 
6

PRESBYTERIAN NIGHT SHELTER

Presbyterian Night Shelter

235
TEAM MEMBERS:     WALLY DIEHL     TIM HORTON     Christopher HALLER     Brian NICKELSON    
 
7

Heart Warrior Landon

Boys & Girls Clubs of Arlington

118
TEAM MEMBERS:     Vincent Lopez    
 
8

Flyguys

Happy Hill Farm

112
TEAM MEMBERS:     Steve Sanders     David Keith     Orlando Colon    
 
9

Kevin Parker

A Wish with Wings

72
TEAM MEMBERS:     Kevin Parker    
 
10

Pittman

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Fort Worth

70
TEAM MEMBERS:     Tom Pittman    
 
11

Jay Walkers

Lighthouse for the Blind of Fort Worth

69
TEAM MEMBERS:     Jason Gradt    
 
12

Team (of) One

First Tee of Fort Worth

67
TEAM MEMBERS:     Jeff Oakley    
 
13

Navy Strong

First Tee of Fort Worth

61
TEAM MEMBERS:     Craig Majkowski    
 
14

Waynegels Charity Team

SafeHaven of Tarrant County

48
TEAM MEMBERS:     Wayne Browning    
 
15

Tutor

A Wish with Wings

43
TEAM MEMBERS:     Bobby Tutor    
 
16

Connie's Coolers

First Tee of Fort Worth

39
TEAM MEMBERS:     Tom Stallings     Libby Jenkins     Russ Bailey     Judd Jenkins    
 
17

Cary Terry

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

31
TEAM MEMBERS:     Cary Terry    
 
18

Weseman

Cancer Care Services

26
TEAM MEMBERS:     Larry Weseman    
 
19

Stewart

Child Study Center

23
TEAM MEMBERS:     Jim Stewart    
 
20

Deering

First Tee of Fort Worth

23
TEAM MEMBERS:     Brad Deering    
 
21

Team Quintana

Cancer Care Services

22
TEAM MEMBERS:     Michael Quintana    
 
22

Holloway

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

21
TEAM MEMBERS:     Lyndale Holloway    
 
23

Carts

A Wish with Wings

20
TEAM MEMBERS:     Herb Reeves    
 
24

PlogMarshal4Kids

A Wish with Wings

18
TEAM MEMBERS:     David Plog    
 
25

Gray

Presbyterian Night Shelter

18
TEAM MEMBERS:     Jerry Gray    
 
26

Don Marable

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

18
TEAM MEMBERS:     Don Marable    
 
27

Pfisher

ACH Child and Family Services

17
TEAM MEMBERS:     Paul Fisher    
 
28

Team Vecchio

Lena Pope

16
TEAM MEMBERS:     Christie Vecchio     Carm Vecchio    
 
29

Foster Veronda

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Fort Worth

16
TEAM MEMBERS:     Foster Veronda    
 
30

Sarah Paget

A Wish with Wings

14
TEAM MEMBERS:     Sarah Paget    
 
31

Kyle is a great guy I swear

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

14
TEAM MEMBERS:     Kyle Suratt    
 
32

FWAPC

First Tee of Fort Worth

11
TEAM MEMBERS:     Roger Peimann     Charlie Anderson     Bob Wood    
 
33

Tim

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

11
TEAM MEMBERS:     Tim Draney    
 
34

Colts Care

Youth Orchestra of Greater Fort Worth

10
TEAM MEMBERS:     Jamie Johanson    
 
35

Bubba's Bogeys

A Wish with Wings

9
TEAM MEMBERS:     William (Bubba) von Gonten    
 
36

Team Hitt

First Tee of Fort Worth

8
TEAM MEMBERS:     Gail Hitt    
 
37

Darrell Gregory

A Wish with Wings

8
TEAM MEMBERS:     Darrell Gregory    
 
38

Banta's Caddies

Komen Greater Fort Worth

7
TEAM MEMBERS:     Colleen Doyle    
 
39

Best

First Tee of Fort Worth

6
TEAM MEMBERS:     Richard Best    
 
40

Team Ali

Lena Pope

6
TEAM MEMBERS:     Alison Wise    
 
41

ODIE

Cancer Care Services

5
TEAM MEMBERS:     DeWayne Kelley    
 
42

Becky Bartlett

A Wish with Wings

5
TEAM MEMBERS:     Becky Bartlett    
 
43

Art's Frog

SafeHaven of Tarrant County

5
TEAM MEMBERS:     Art Camacho    
 
44

Team Lou Tiner

Fort Worth Museum of Science & History

5
TEAM MEMBERS:     Lou Tiner    
 
45

EDJ Boys

Cornerstone Assistance Network, Inc

4
TEAM MEMBERS:     John Chapman    
 
46

Texas Bubbleheads

CASA of Tarrant County

4
TEAM MEMBERS:     Michael Starks    
 
47

Dr. Dan

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

4
TEAM MEMBERS:     Daniel Nation    
 
48

Behan

Cancer Care Services

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Eve Behan    
 
49

Wayne Delyea

Presbyterian Night Shelter

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Wayne Delyea    
 
50

Michigan Rusty

First Tee of Fort Worth

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Russell Gilbert    
 
51

Bird

Lighthouse for the Blind of Fort Worth

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Mark Cochran    
 
52

Go Girls

HOPE Farm

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Carrie Latiolais     Lynn Hermann    
 
53

Chaney

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Fort Worth

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Chaney Uhles    
 
54

Brad Johnson

CASA of Tarrant County

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Brad Johnson    
 
55

The Long Drivers

First Tee of Fort Worth

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Robert Steen    
 
56

Par None

First Tee of Fort Worth

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Joanne Viola     Robert Dellamura    
 
57

Gig 'Em

HOPE Farm

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Matt Pearson    
 
58

Paul Uhles

Lighthouse for the Blind of Fort Worth

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Paul Uhles    
 
59

Alliance For Children

Alliance For Children

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Katy Tomlinson     Hayden Scarnato    
 
60

KATHY DOWNS

Cancer Care Services

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     KATHY DOWNS    
 
61

DFW LED Lights, LLC

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Fort Worth

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Mark Dunavin    
 
62

Zias

First Tee of Fort Worth

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Christopher Zias    
 
63

Team Joe

Lighthouse for the Blind of Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Joe Schlecte    
 
64

Team Glen Rose

Presbyterian Night Shelter

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Kerry Grimm    
 
65

Mike Johnston

SafeHaven of Tarrant County

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Mike Johnston    
 
66

Watson

All Saints Health Foundation

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Tommy Watson    
 
67

Freedom

Community Storehouse

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Stephen Barrett    
 
68

Team Cos

Youth Orchestra of Greater Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Kevin Comnick    
 
69

Team Walters

Fort Worth Museum of Science & History

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Mark Walters    
 
70

The Real McCoy

Fort Worth Museum of Science & History

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Howard K McCoy    
 
71

None

Cancer Care Services

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Warren McCain    
 
72

Geaux Tigers

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Clay Smith    
 
73

Wayne Trout

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Wayne Trout    
 
74

Team Rieder

Komen Greater Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Patricia Rieder    
 
75

brooks

Cancer Care Services

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     brian brooks    
 
76

Tom M

First Tee of Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Thomas Meucci    
 
77

GENO

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Gene McCarty    
 
78

Texfox

ACH Child and Family Services

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     keith fox    
 
79

none

First Tee of Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Dennis Spickler    
 
80

Team Mulvaney

First Tee of Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Matt Mulvaney    
 
81

DADDS

Lena Pope

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Steven Hanson    
 
82

DuBose/Conway

First Tee of Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Harriett DuBose     Sonja Conway    
 
83

Archie Bailey

Youth Orchestra of Greater Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Archie Bailey    
 
84

Graham at Colonial

Komen Greater Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Larry Graham    
 
85

Walter Curry

First Tee of Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Walter Curry    
 
86

Dean & Deluca Hats to 2017 Winner

First Tee of Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Chuck Holland    
 
87

Brian Smith

First Tee of Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Brian Smith    
 
88

Tim Waters

A Wish with Wings

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Tim Waters    
 
89

None

Boys & Girls Clubs of Arlington

TEAM MEMBERS:     Steve Dunn    
 
90

Caddyshack

First Tee of Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     John Pace    
 
91

Jack Doak

CASA of Tarrant County

TEAM MEMBERS:     Jack Doak    
 
92

Prater Nation

Komen Greater Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Travis Prater    
 
93

Pro Am Carts

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Andy Ingram    
 
94

Donald Sparks

Lena Pope

TEAM MEMBERS:     Donald Sparks    
 
95

Team Frazier

Fort Worth Museum of Science & History

TEAM MEMBERS:     Jennifer Frazier     Cameron Frazier    
 
96

ARS Global

CASA of Tarrant County

TEAM MEMBERS:     Sandra Tisdale    
 
97

Pam Moran

Cancer Care Services

TEAM MEMBERS:     Pamela Moran    
 
98

R Copeland

Lena Pope

TEAM MEMBERS:     Ronnie Copeland    
 
99

Shelia Hodge

Komen Greater Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Shelia Hodge    
 
100

Sunday CLTA

CASA of Tarrant County

TEAM MEMBERS:     Rhonica Stuart     Jessica Bolger    
 
101

Team Sheila

Happy Hill Farm

TEAM MEMBERS:     Sheila Portwood    
 
102

Bullhusker

Fort Worth Museum of Science & History

TEAM MEMBERS:     Blake Stiles    
 
103

Oscarweiner

First Tee of Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Jo Ann Henderson    
 
104

Kent's Team

HOPE Farm

TEAM MEMBERS:     Kent Mire    
 
105

Grant

Happy Hill Farm

TEAM MEMBERS:     Grant Dostert    
 
106

Keene

First Tee of Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     David Keene    
 
107

Vu Cao

HOPE Farm

TEAM MEMBERS:     Vu Cao    
 
108

Mary Russell

Komen Greater Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Mary Russell    
 
109

I love to Par-Tee

Presbyterian Night Shelter

TEAM MEMBERS:     Ryan Wigley    
 
110

Islander

Presbyterian Night Shelter

TEAM MEMBERS:     Stephen Manson    
 
111

Wiators

First Tee of Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     David Emerson    
 
112

Tim Hogan

Texas Wesleyan University

TEAM MEMBERS:     Tim Hogan