LEADERBOARD

Contest standings are updated in real time each time a team member earns a vote. Reflected are both team standings for registered volunteers at each participating tournament, as well as an overall tally of votes earned by every tournament. Tournament voting will continue through May 27, and every vote counts!

Congratulations to all participating volunteers and tournament teams as we work together to raise funds for a wide spectrum of charitable causes in our communities.

TEAM TOTAL SCORE
 
1

PRESBYTERIAN NIGHT SHELTER

Presbyterian Night Shelter

125
TEAM MEMBERS:     WALLY DIEHL     TIM HORTON     Christopher HALLER     Brian NICKELSON    
 
2

Gunn

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

121
TEAM MEMBERS:     Eric Gunn    
 
3

Heart Warrior Landon

Boys & Girls Clubs of Arlington

110
TEAM MEMBERS:     Vincent Lopez    
 
4

Noah's Ark

ACH Child and Family Services

71
TEAM MEMBERS:     Mario Reyes    
 
5

Kevin Parker

A Wish with Wings

70
TEAM MEMBERS:     Kevin Parker    
 
6

For the Kids

Community Storehouse

54
TEAM MEMBERS:     Megan Stiller     Glen Davidson     Brandon Board     Russ Board    
 
7

Waynegels Charity Team

SafeHaven of Tarrant County

43
TEAM MEMBERS:     Wayne Browning    
 
8

Team Quintana

Cancer Care Services

20
TEAM MEMBERS:     Michael Quintana    
 
9

PlogMarshal4Kids

A Wish with Wings

17
TEAM MEMBERS:     David Plog    
 
10

Gray

Presbyterian Night Shelter

17
TEAM MEMBERS:     Jerry Gray    
 
11

Team Vecchio

Lena Pope

16
TEAM MEMBERS:     Christie Vecchio     Carm Vecchio    
 
12

TED ALBRECHT

The WARM Place

15
TEAM MEMBERS:     TED ALBRECHT    
 
13

Pittman

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Fort Worth

10
TEAM MEMBERS:     Tom Pittman    
 
14

Carts

A Wish with Wings

8
TEAM MEMBERS:     Herb Reeves    
 
15

Darrell Gregory

A Wish with Wings

7
TEAM MEMBERS:     Darrell Gregory    
 
16

Banta's Caddies

Komen Greater Fort Worth

7
TEAM MEMBERS:     Colleen Doyle    
 
17

Team Lou Tiner

Fort Worth Museum of Science & History

4
TEAM MEMBERS:     Lou Tiner    
 
18

EDJ Boys

Cornerstone Assistance Network, Inc

4
TEAM MEMBERS:     John Chapman    
 
19

Holloway

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Lyndale Holloway    
 
20

Texas Bubbleheads

CASA of Tarrant County

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Michael Starks    
 
21

Zias

First Tee of Fort Worth

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Christopher Zias    
 
22

Kyle is a great guy I swear

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Kyle Suratt    
 
23

Team Joe

Lighthouse for the Blind of Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Joe Schlecte    
 
24

Team Cos

Youth Orchestra of Greater Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Kevin Comnick    
 
25

Dr. Dan

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Daniel Nation    
 
26

Watson

All Saints Health Foundation

TEAM MEMBERS:     Tommy Watson    
 
27

Vu Cao

HOPE Farm

TEAM MEMBERS:     Vu Cao    
 
28

Mary Russell

Komen Greater Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Mary Russell    
 
29

I love to Par-Tee

Presbyterian Night Shelter

TEAM MEMBERS:     Ryan Wigley    
 
30

Navy Strong

First Tee of Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Craig Majkowski    
 
31

Kent's Team

HOPE Farm

TEAM MEMBERS:     Kent Mire    
 
32

KATHY DOWNS

Cancer Care Services

TEAM MEMBERS:     KATHY DOWNS    
 
33

Colts Care

Youth Orchestra of Greater Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Jamie Johanson    
 
34

Tom M

First Tee of Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Thomas Meucci    
 
35

Behan

Cancer Care Services

TEAM MEMBERS:     Eve Behan    
 
36

Wayne Trout

Ronald McDonald House of Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Wayne Trout    
 
37

Team Rieder

Komen Greater Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Patricia Rieder    
 
38

Team Walters

Fort Worth Museum of Science & History

TEAM MEMBERS:     Mark Walters    
 
39

Keene

First Tee of Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     David Keene    
 
40

Team Glen Rose

Presbyterian Night Shelter

TEAM MEMBERS:     Kerry Grimm    
 
41

Tim Hogan

Texas Wesleyan University

TEAM MEMBERS:     Tim Hogan    
 
42

Kenny Johnson

Cancer Care Services

TEAM MEMBERS:     Kenny Johnson    
 
43

Wiators

First Tee of Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     David Emerson    
 
44

Mike Johnston

SafeHaven of Tarrant County

TEAM MEMBERS:     Mike Johnston    
 
45

Islander

Presbyterian Night Shelter

TEAM MEMBERS:     Stephen Manson    
 
46

Freedom

Community Storehouse

TEAM MEMBERS:     Stephen Barrett    
 
47

brooks

Cancer Care Services

TEAM MEMBERS:     brian brooks    
 
48

Deering

First Tee of Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Brad Deering    
 
49

Grant

Happy Hill Farm

TEAM MEMBERS:     Grant Dostert    
 
50

Geaux Tigers

Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Fort Worth

TEAM MEMBERS:     Clay Smith