LEADERBOARD

Contest standings are updated in real time each time a team member earns a vote. Reflected are both team standings for registered volunteers at each participating tournament, as well as an overall tally of votes earned by every tournament. Tournament voting will continue through January 28, and every vote counts!

Congratulations to all participating volunteers and tournament teams as we work together to raise funds for a wide spectrum of charitable causes in our communities.

TEAM TOTAL SCORE
 
1

Michele Chamberlin

Armed Services YMCA San Diego (Makes life easier for struggling active-duty military families)

832
TEAM MEMBERS:     Michele Chamberlin    
 
2

Bob Steber

SAY San Diego (Serve families/children from pre-natal to adulthood with abuse prevention, therapy, education & more)

674
TEAM MEMBERS:     Robert Steber    
 
3

Team STEP

Support The Enlisted Project (STEP) (Financial grants/counseling for junior active duty/ recently discharged veterans)

360
TEAM MEMBERS:     Darlene Harris    
 
4

4theKids

Voices for Children (Provides life-changing volunteer Court Appointed Special Advocates (CASAs) to abused children)

232
TEAM MEMBERS:     Ed Luce     Courtney Murdock    
 
5

Promises2Kids Rocks

Promises2Kids (Emergency services & college preparation for foster youth)

213
TEAM MEMBERS:     Connie Sanders    
 
6

5N

Boys to Men Mentoring (Mentorship/community for at-risk & fatherless boys)

86
TEAM MEMBERS:     Don Larson    
 
7

Johnson

Pro Kids | The First Tee of San Diego (Education for diverse youth using golf as a tool

78
TEAM MEMBERS:     William Johnson    
 
8

CASA Kids

Voices for Children (Provides life-changing volunteer Court Appointed Special Advocates (CASAs) to abused children)

60
TEAM MEMBERS:     Richard Beebe    
 
9

Ables

San Diego Center for Children (Therapy, education & foster care for children with mental/emotional/behavioral disorders)

55
TEAM MEMBERS:     Trish Ables    
 
10

Cheryl Kelley

Just in Time for Foster Youth (Community & support for transition-age foster youth)

50
TEAM MEMBERS:     Cheryl Kelley    
 
11

SanCanDiego

Junior Achievement of San Diego County (Financial education for K-12, over 58% from low-income families)

18
TEAM MEMBERS:     Diane Miziolek    
 
12

Kristine Koeppe

Monarch School (Education & opportunity for homeless youth K-12)

18
TEAM MEMBERS:     Kristine Koeppe    
 
13

IcePack's Pack

San Diego Youth Services (Breaks the cycles of child abuse, homelessness & school failure for youth)

16
TEAM MEMBERS:     Anthony Isaac    
 
14

Team Plough

Just in Time for Foster Youth (Community & support for transition-age foster youth)

12
TEAM MEMBERS:     James Plough    
 
15

Team OMBAC

Armed Services YMCA San Diego (Makes life easier for struggling active-duty military families)

12
TEAM MEMBERS:     Brian Duncan    
 
16

17 South

Monarch School (Education & opportunity for homeless youth K-12)

9
TEAM MEMBERS:     Tom Fry    
 
17

Barb Blash

Armed Services YMCA San Diego (Makes life easier for struggling active-duty military families)

9
TEAM MEMBERS:     Barbara Blash    
 
18

TeamMediaCenter

Armed Services YMCA San Diego (Makes life easier for struggling active-duty military families)

7
TEAM MEMBERS:     Ted Vickey     Carlos Espinoza    
 
19

Solo Team

Armed Services YMCA San Diego (Makes life easier for struggling active-duty military families)

7
TEAM MEMBERS:     Daisy Torres    
 
20

Team Pat Gay

Support The Enlisted Project (STEP) (Financial grants/counseling for junior active duty/ recently discharged veterans)

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Pat Gay    
 
21

Sealogs

Voices for Children (Provides life-changing volunteer Court Appointed Special Advocates (CASAs) to abused children)

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Kyle Bowen    
 
22

Eric N Duncan

Promises2Kids (Emergency services & college preparation for foster youth)

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Eric Duncan    
 
23

Team Dave Phelps

Just in Time for Foster Youth (Community & support for transition-age foster youth)

1
TEAM MEMBERS:     Garret Hollarn