LEADERBOARD

Contest standings are updated in real time each time a team member earns a vote. Reflected are both team standings for registered volunteers at each participating tournament, as well as an overall tally of votes earned by every tournament. Tournament voting will continue through March 11, and every vote counts!

Congratulations to all participating volunteers and tournament teams as we work together to raise funds for a wide spectrum of charitable causes in our communities.

TEAM TOTAL SCORE
 
1

Big Cat Rescue

Big Cat Rescue

21,131
TEAM MEMBERS:     Robert McGivney    
 
2

Big Brothers Big Sisters

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Tampa Bay, Inc.

851
TEAM MEMBERS:     Stephen Koch     Tammy Curtis     John Fontana     Thomas Paterek    
 
3

Team Terri Isenhour

Tarpon Springs High School Band Boosters

322
TEAM MEMBERS:     Terri Isenhour    
 
4

Cindy Kane

USF Foundation

318
TEAM MEMBERS:     Cindy Kane    
 
5

Saint Pauls

St. Paul's School

243
TEAM MEMBERS:     Jaclyn Gerakios    
 
6

Laura B Einstandig

Big Cat Rescue

126
TEAM MEMBERS:     Laura Einstandig    
 
7

A second chance for homeless women and babies

Alpha House

117
TEAM MEMBERS:     Jennifer Stracick    
 
8

Jim Zimmerman

Citrus Aid Cancer Foundation

77
TEAM MEMBERS:     Jim Zimmerman    
 
9

Team Seminole Band

Seminole High School Band Boosters

57
TEAM MEMBERS:     Ken Ward    
 
10

Roberta Reist

Ronald McDonald House

40
TEAM MEMBERS:     Roberta Reist    
 
11

Bubba's Hovercraft

All Children’s Hospital

29
TEAM MEMBERS:     Savannah Newman    
 
12

RICK LAUDER

Copperhead Charities, Inc.

18
TEAM MEMBERS:     RICK LAUDER    
 
13

Brownie for Kids

The Pediatric Cancer Foundation

17
TEAM MEMBERS:     Susan Browne    
 
14

The Par 4s

Combat Wounded Veterans Challenge

9
TEAM MEMBERS:     Mark Lee    
 
15

The Snake Pit

USF Foundation

8
TEAM MEMBERS:     David Brougham     Ryan Catterson    
 
16

Jeff's

Combat Wounded Veterans Challenge

6
TEAM MEMBERS:     Jeff Eidel    
 
17

Team Cragar

Habitat for Humanity of Pinellas County

6
TEAM MEMBERS:     Craig Erb    
 
18

Charles Mack

All Children’s Hospital

6
TEAM MEMBERS:     Charles Mack    
 
19

Halftime Is Game Time

Tarpon Springs High School Band Boosters

4
TEAM MEMBERS:     Brandon Thomas    
 
20

Robert (Bob) Barkwell

Combat Wounded Veterans Challenge

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Robert (Bob) Barkwell    
 
21

BoilersRep

All Children’s Hospital

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Geary Richard    
 
22

Jackie McClamb

The Pediatric Cancer Foundation

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Jackie McClamb    
 
23

Patrick's Team

All Children’s Hospital

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Patrick Fackler    
 
24

Mike McEldowney

All Children’s Hospital

2
TEAM MEMBERS:     Mike McEldowney    
 
25

Team Mike

All Children’s Hospital

TEAM MEMBERS:     Michael Martinez    
 
26

Pete Sherwin

YMCA Par 3 - First Tee of Lakeland

TEAM MEMBERS:     Pete Sherwin