LEADERBOARD

Contest standings are updated in real time each time a team member earns a vote. Reflected are both team standings for registered volunteers at each participating tournament, as well as an overall tally of votes earned by every tournament. Tournament voting will continue through April 29, and every vote counts!

Congratulations to all participating volunteers and tournament teams as we work together to raise funds for a wide spectrum of charitable causes in our communities.

TEAM TOTAL SCORE
 
1

1 #KevinForeStMichael

St. Michael Special School

1,056
TEAM MEMBERS:     Kevin Block    
 
2

ALL FORE!KIDS

Fore!Kids Foundation - Host Organization

324
TEAM MEMBERS:     BONNIE BOETTNER    
 
3

The First Tee of Greater New Orleans

The First Tee of Greater New Orleans (New Orleans Junior Golf Foundation)

236
TEAM MEMBERS:     Alan Smith     Latonia Batiste     Leila Carino    
 
4

Team Bright Stars

The Bright School for the Deaf (Bright School Pre-School for the Hearing Impaired)

189
TEAM MEMBERS:     Wes Carter     Neil Hymel     Barry Melancon     Ricky Martin    
 
5

#Vonn4STAIR

Start the Adventure in Reading

113
TEAM MEMBERS:     Vonn Bell (STAIR)     Veronica Reed     Anne Fuselier     Margo Price    
 
6

Breakthrough New Orleans

Breakthrough New Orleans (Isidore Newman School)

84
TEAM MEMBERS:     Tina Totorico     Robyn McCormick     Bobby Hernandez    
 
7

LHSAA Flood Relief

Louisiana High School Athletic Association

61
TEAM MEMBERS:     mitch small    
 
8

UNC1971

Catholic Charities - Cornerstone Kids (United States Conference of Catholic Bishops)

39
TEAM MEMBERS:     Bill Brockman    
 
9

Marching Crusaders

The Roots of Music

35
TEAM MEMBERS:     Anne Messner     Sophie Gavin     Jennifer Walner    
 
10

Miracle League Northshore

Miracle League Northshore

25
TEAM MEMBERS:     Noble-Bates Young     Gina Lorio     MICHAEL DELAHOUSSAYE    
 
11

Volunteer dat

The First Tee of Greater New Orleans (New Orleans Junior Golf Foundation)

25
TEAM MEMBERS:     Bonnie Sarver     Mark Sarver    
 
12

Clement Fox

Louisiana Pulmonary Disease Camp - Camp Pelican

18
TEAM MEMBERS:     Clement Fox    
 
13

Team Covenant House

Covenant House New Orleans

10
TEAM MEMBERS:     Richard Arnold    
 
14

Vote for ME!

Muscular Dystrophy Association of Southeast Louisiana (Muscular Dystrophy Association)

9
TEAM MEMBERS:     Christopher Aymond    
 
15

Boys Town Louisiana

Boys Town Louisiana (Father Flanagan Boys Home)

6
TEAM MEMBERS:     Darrell Johnson/Boys Town Louisiana    
 
16

Team Bridge House / Grace House

Bridge House (Bridge House Corporation)

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Stephanie Clary    
 
17

Camp Pelican

Louisiana Pulmonary Disease Camp - Camp Pelican

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Keith Taranto     Joseph Escalante    
 
18

Jennifer Creger

St. Michael Special School

3
TEAM MEMBERS:     Jennifer Creger    
 
19

A1 9th Hole Fore Kids Education Support Team

Fore!Kids Foundation - Host Organization

TEAM MEMBERS:     Kim Barnette    
 
20

Mark Schiltz

Our Lady of the Lake Children's Hospital (Our Lady of the lake Foundation)

TEAM MEMBERS:     Mark Schiltz